Where the Belgium Before the start of the tournament it was an unshakable favorite against Romania, Slovakia, Ukraine, but the “red dragons” turned into lambs.
Romania They finished first in the group, leaving the Belgians in second and the Slovaks in third (but they remain in the top four in the 16).
The worst thing for Domenico Tedesco’s team (the young German coach receiving harsh criticism from the Belgian media) was that he finished second, and he was on the verge of death! Because at stage 16 she faces FranceThe winner of that pair will face the winner of the Portugal match in the quarter-finals (whom they will face in the top three).
In detail, pairs that appeared in 16, but pending issues:
June 29, Saturday
19:00, Italy-Switzerland
22:00, Germany-Denmark
Sunday, June 30
19:00, England-Third of 4th or 5th or 6th group
22:00, Spain-His third A‘The B‘The Cgroup
Monday 1st July
19:00, France-Belgium
22:00, Portugal-His third A‘or D’ or E’ or C’ group
Tuesday, July 2
22:00, Austria – 2nd in Group C
22:00, Romania-A’ or B’ or C’ group or third of D’ group
Detailed results so far, remaining program and scores per group
Group A
1st match day
Germany-Scotland 5-1
Hungary-Switzerland 1-3
2nd match day
Germany-Hungary 2-0
Scotland-Switzerland 1-1
3rd match day
Switzerland-Germany 1-1
Scotland – Hungary 0-1
Grading
1. Germany, 8-2.7 – qualified
2. Switzerland, 5-3.5 – Qualification
3. Hungary, 2-5,3
4. Scotland, 2-7.1
Group II
1st match day
Spain-Croatia 3-0
Italy-Albania 2-1
2nd match day
Croatia-Albania 2-2
Spain-Italy 1-0
3rd match day
Albania – Spain 0-1
Croatia – Italy 1-1
Grading
1. Spain, 5-0, 9 – qualified
2. Italy, 3-3.4 – qualified
3. Croatia, 3-6, 2
4. Albania, 3-5, 1
Group III
1st match day
Slovakia-Denmark 1-1
Serbia-England 0-1
2nd match day
Slovenia-Serbia 1-1
Denmark-England 1-1
3rd match day
England-Slovenia 0-0
Denmark-Serbia 0-0
Grading
1. England, 2-1, 5 – qualified
2. Denmark, 2-2, 3 – qualified
3. Slovenia, 2-2, 3 – qualified
4. Serbia, 1-2, 2
Group D
1st match day
Poland-Netherlands 1-2
Austria-France 0-1
2nd match day
Poland-Austria 1-3
Netherlands-France 0-0
3rd match day
25/6, Netherlands-Austria 2-3
25/6, France-Poland 1-1
Grading
1. Austria, 6-4,6-qual
2. France, 2-1.5 – qualified
3. Netherlands, 4-4, 4 – Qualification
4. Poland, 3-6,1
Group E
1st match day
Romania-Ukraine 3-0
Belgium-Slovakia 0-1
2nd match day
Slovakia-Ukraine 1-2
Belgium-Romania 2-0
3rd match day
Slovakia-Romania 1-1
Ukraine-Belgium 0-0
Grading
1. Romania, 4-3, 4
2. Belgium, 2-1, 4
3. Slovakia, 3-3, 4
4. Ukraine, 2-4, 4
The sixth group
1st race
Turkey-Georgia 3-1
Portugal-Czech Republic 2-1
2nd match day
Georgia-Czech Republic 1-1
Turkey-Portugal 0-3
3rd match day
26/6, Georgia – Portugal (22:00, ERT1)
26/6, Czech Republic-Turkey (22:00, ERT3)
Grading
1. Portugal, 5-1, 6 – qualified
2. Turkey, 3-4, 3
3. Czech Republic, 2-3, 1
4. Georgia, 2-4, 1
News Today:
How Julian Assange got the deal that freed him after 13.5 years
Mitsotakis on KO: Citizens demand fewer mistakes and more effort – critique of parliamentarians
Criminal case against ERT journalist for repeated domestic threats – investigation for his previous actions as well